BATCH OF 2017-18

STUDENT NAME STUDY / PROFESSION
Aadityavikram Singh Chouhan Interning under World famous Pinaist- Timothy Marthand on Clasical Music performance
Abhishek Patel Industrial Engineering plus Food Science, Penn State University, USA
Ananya Singh Bachelors in Psychology, University of Melbourne, Australia | Outstanding performer in her batch
Ananya Vyas Ashoka University | On the Dean’s List
Devendra Chandnani Bsc. (Accounting and Finance), ISBF, Delhi | Amongst top 5 from the batch
Mahek Suneja (Hotel Management), President of Food & Beverage Committee, ISH, Gurugram
Muskan Bajaj BBA (marketing and management), Singapore Institute of Management, Working with top two photographers at “nin9studios”
Paramveer Singh Dang B.Des, Communication Design, Nirma University
Preet Shah (Sp Jain University), sports club vice president, a gold medal and silver medal in intercollege football tournament
Priyadarshini Gouthi BBA with Psychology, Ross Business School, USA | William J. Branstrom Freshman Prize, Vice President of Member Engagement - Michigan Business Women
Priyam Dholiya BBA Liberal Arts
Puja Todi B.Arch (Architecture), Navrachana School of Design, Baroda | Topped in her 1st year
Rananjay Gahlot B.com ( Banking and finance), O.P.Jindal Global University, Sonipat | Class Coordinator
Rhea Thakkar BBA, Liberal Studies, PDPU, Gandhinagar
Rishabh Agrawal Intelligent Systems Engineering, Indiana university | On Dean’s List for three years
Rohen Aggarwal Aerospace engineering, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign | Represented India Spacesport American Cup
Samrendra Singh Computer & Communication Engineering, Manipal Academy of Higher Education
Seher Shodhan Culinary + Food Business Management CIA, USA
Shasan Jain Computer Science Engineering, Waterloo University, Canada | “Academic Excellence Award & Inspiring Lives Scholarship of 5000 CAD
Siddhant Purohit Associate of Science in Biology, Langara College, Vancouver | Awarded for Best Research Paper
Stuti Agrawal Law(5 year integrated course), Jindal Global Law School | Amongst top 5 from the batch
Tanisha Jagnani BBA – Liberal Arts, Christ University, Bangalore | A* in first year
Tejas Ahuja Bachelor of Commerce, University of Queensland, Australia | High Distinction in academics
Unnati Bajaj Fashion Styling and Merchandising, Instituto Marangoni London
Abhishek Iyer Electrical and Electronics Engineering, BITS Pillani | Leading Robotics club “ ACYUT” for building robots that can play football without external control
Ritesh Mehta BBA – Liberal Arts, PDPU, Gandhinagar | Average grade B in academics
Hridayanand Khemchandani Chemical Engineering, University of California, Sandiego | IDEA Scholar, twice Provost Honors for maintaining high GPA.
Ria Desai Liberal Arts, PDPU, Gandhinagar

OTHER BATCHES